Search

Cat Tracks Online Newsletter

EGSC announces Dean’s Honor and Merit Lists for Fall 2020

EGSC announces Dean’s Honor and Merit Lists for Fall 2020

by .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) | December 21, 2020
Last Edited: April 02, 2021 by Harley Strickland
EGSC announces Dean’s Honor and Merit Lists for Fall 2020

The following students have been named to East Georgia State College’s Fall Semester 2020 Dean’s Honor and Dean’s Merit Lists. To be named to the Dean’s Honor List, a student must have a semester grade point average of 3.5 or higher in 15 or more hours of course work. Students named to the Dean’s Merit List must have a semester average of 3.5 or higher in at least 12 but less than 15 semester hours of course work.


Dean’s Honor List:

Appling County: Carson P. England, Cason A. Kirksey, Grant E. White.

Bacon County: Robert C. Kirkland

Bryan County: Gabrielle K. Davis, Christian P. Hilliard, Grant K. Taylor, Marilu M. Purdy.

Bulloch County: Dominic S. Barrow, Chandler Presley, Clayton D. Thigpen.

Burke County: Grace D. Gardner, John G. Drew, Tionna N. Young.

Camden County: Shawn K. Harkins

Candler County: Cameron L. Aldrich

Chatham County: Lyla G. Harrell

Cherokee County: Griffin M. McClure

Columbia County: McKenzie O. Dutton, Yasmine Chelbi, Banks E. Carter.

Coweta County: Byron P. Griffies, Elliott L. Vickery, Logan A. Frady.

Effingham County: Brianna F. Davis, Madison T. Johnson, Alina A. Keacher.

Emanuel County: Adrianna R. Braswell, George W. Donaldson, Christopher L. Durden, Megan E. Ray, Keiyona J. Reeves, John V. White.

Evans County: Page K. Kight, Pearson A. Page.

Gwinnett County: Genese Kim

Henry County: Taylor M. Elliott

Houston County: Madison A. Bussell

Johnson County: Kara I. Drew, Graci R. Smith, Samantha A. Glover, Kylie L. Powell, Carley K. Stapleton, MaKenzie S. Webb.

Putnam County: Maribel M. Sanchez

Richmond County: Emily M. Bunch, Alexis N. Jones, Brittney L. Phillips, Timera N. Wright.

Tattnall County: Diana B. Hernandez

Toombs County: Falyn A. Holland, Crystal Morales.

Treutlen County: Maddux P. Bedgood, Trevor H. Byrd.

Ware County: Sierra C. Taylor

Washington County: Tabitha C. Mimbs

 

Dean’s Merit List:


Appling County: Ali K. Johnson, Faith H. Johnson, Calynn M. Kirkland, Carter J. Lastinger, Abbiegale N. Morris, Graci E. Nail, William B. Pendarvis, Carsen S. Morris.

Bryan County: Victoria N. Burns, Johnny N. Peny, Kaelyn A. Butler, Hunter M. Groover, Courtney D. Williams.

Bulloch County: Danielle A. Young, Brett S. Bazemore, Titus J. Rozier, Hunter M. Carter, Hannah G. Cook, Jordan G. Dailey, David F. Edwards, Shaunesty S. Frederick, Karen M. German, Hope E. Greene, Hilarie A. Jackson, Roslyn C. Johnson, Sydney J. Kira, Zachary O. Mayo, Russell K. Mobley, Amanda J. Townsend, Jaylan M. Williams, Logan M. Wilson.

Burke County: Monique E. Galvan, Alexander X. Archie, Luke A. Wilson, Riali E. Duncan, Blake A. Harrison, Bailey A. Jones, Madison C. Mobley, Brianna A. Wimberly.

Candler County: Allison R. Blackburn

Chatham County: Preston A. Crisp, Jada M. Sams, Caroline O. Brown, Bryce L. Dampier, Emily A. Eddy, Shamya Q. Hall, Anna V. Roberts, Matthew K. Taylor.

Clayton County: Hiyori S. Williams

Cobb County: Yamikani P. Vokhiwa

Coffee County: Desmond Murphy

Columbia County: Malik R. Bradley, Elijah G. Thomas, Jacintha A. Abotsi, Brigham C. Clark, Gerardo Hernandez, Benjamin T. Howard, Jessica M. Germain, Denise Rodriguez, Dana L. Vo.

Decatur County: Conner M. Strickland

DeKalb County: Briley A. Wilkes, Delicia A. McKenzie

Dodge County: Precious D. Coleman

Douglas County: Chantz B. Sorrows

Effingham County: Kassidy V. Brown, Haleigh H. Rewis, Taylor M. Smith, Guadalupe D. Harrison, Eryck N. Tackitt, Takara D. Wallace, Tyler L. Giovannini, Taylor R. Morgan, Caroline M. Rountree.

Emanuel County: Brandon A. Moore, Stephanie L. Willis, Kadin R. Harper, Chasity B. Johnson, Jocelyn M. Franklin, Jalyn J. Archie, Melissa Cartaya, Kerri G. Close, Jadah T. Harrison, Tara G. Hayslip, Nixon J. Hooks, Sanjay Narsee, Alexis K. Ray, Elisha K. Youmans, Kaci A. Aldrich, Citlalli Escamilla, Antoinette S. Steele.

Evans County: Ashley J. Gomez, Magaly Vaquero-Perez.

Glascock County: Leon Farrer

Glynn County: Madison M. Franklin

Gwinnett County: Jaylen T. Anderson, Dijana Matijevic, Rhea U. Patel.

Haralson County: Jim J. Brown

Henry County: Madeline A. Cash

Houston County: Haley M. Wheeless, William B. Lambert.

Jackson County: Armoni L. Sarpong

Jefferson County: Anlee R. Evans, Mya J. Brown, Caroline L. Kitchens, William R. Toulson, Lee K. Hannah, Alaylla L. Watkins, Aaliyana C. Patterson, Reagan F. Thigpen. 

Jenkins County: Kaitlyn B. Beder

Johnson County: Jakob D. Smith

Laurens County: Starla A. Lampp

Madison County: McKenzie D. Dove

Newton County: James G. Gregory

Paulding County: Caitlyn D. Brown

Pierce County: Sarah E. Snow, Katelene L. Davis.

Pike County: Lauren K. Rosborough

Putnam County: Ivan Sanchez

Richmond County: Ciera P. Curtis, Imonya T. Garnett, Tyreke L. Harris, Nicole S. Hopkins, Jamaria J. Howard, Jaedon J. Johnson, Athanasio Morris, Khalisha J. Owens, Lauren T. Christy, Johnny L. Kittles.

Screven County: Kendall R. Adams, Jillian M. Lindsey, Elaine M. Sowell, Lindsey B. Thompson.

Tattnall County: Landry S. Laird, Alaina B. Strange, Bailey A. Strange, Fox K. Collins, Darien L. Cone, Carson L. Durrence, Aaron L. Fox, Hannah R. Fox, Brandon S. Manville, Sarah A. Melton, Glenda T. Rubio, Hunter C. Stanfield, Samantha Varela Carreno.

Toombs County: Haley M. Hutcheson, Alex A. Roman, Macy E. Stewart, Maggie L. Waller, Kierston M. Coleman, Jack L. Palmer, Allison C. Pittman, Lauren S. Stolarski, Madali P. Winn. 

Treutlen County: Seth C. Love, Logan M. Powell, Charity C. Renfroe, Madison H. Richardson, Te’a J. Mercer. 

Walton County: Destiny M. Ford, Madison K. Poole.

Wilkinson County: Mykia C. Austin

Rutherford County, Tenn.: Carter P. Hinson