Search

EGSC News

EGSC announces Spring 2021 graduates

EGSC announces Spring 2021 graduates

by .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) | June 03, 2021
Last Edited: July 28, 2021 by Harley Strickland
EGSC announces Spring 2021 graduates

East Georgia State College held its Spring 2021 Commencement Ceremony virtually on May 7. The commencement ceremony began with a welcome from The Honorable Richard McNeely, Chairman of the EGSC Foundation Board of Trustees, followed by Elijah Worthen who presented the Student Reflection during the ceremony. The commencement speaker was C. Everett Kennedy, III. The ceremony was presented on EGSC’s YouTube and Facebook page. To view the ceremony and more information about the event, visit http://www.ega.edu/2021-Spring-Commencement.

 

Associate of Arts

Appling County
Henry, Talannis M.
Roberts, Amaya M.

Bacon County
Herrington, Cody L.

Baldwin County
Lundy, Alexis R.

Bryan County
Anderson, Sarah V.
Mitchell, Richard
Anderson, Sarah V.

Bulloch County
Blissett, Christina M.
Brown, Sunshine M.
Canty, Nakya L.
Dailey, Jordan G.
Leach, Katherine M.
Mainer, Allison R.
Mizelle, Christina
Richardson, Cassidy M.
Saxton, Haley D.
Wilkerson, Mckenzi A.
Williams, Joseph J.
Williams, Madison K.


Burke County
Brogan, Darcy E.
Payne, Sh'Terria T.
Ramirez, Marla B.

Candler County
Blackburn, Allison R.
Brown, Dakota N.

Chatham County
Clemmons, Kelly A.
Crisp, Preston A.
Crosby, Cameron S.
John, Michelle A.
Thornton, Raven K.

Columbia County
Swisstack, Gregory T.

Decatur County
Strickland, Conner M.

Douglas County
Jacks, Dallis M.

Effingham County
Crews, Makenzie M.
Harrison, Guadalupe D.
Morgan, Taylor R.
Morgan, Taylor R.
Newman, Taylor E.

Emanuel County
Clifton, Jessica N.
Hooks, Brittany A.
Johnson, Chasity B.
Librizzi, Breana L.
Melchor, Kimberly R.
Moore, Brandon A.
Motes, Kolbie A.
Sellers, Kelsey B.
Sutton, Jamel E.
Underwood, Kaitlyn I.
Worthen, Elijah J.

Evans County
Blackburn, Chandler
Duffield, Logan L.
Lee, Alaina I.
Todd, Jasmine E.

Fulton County
Frost, Connor J.

Gwinnett County
Blume, Brandon K.

Haralson County
Crews, Jana B.

Henry County
Symonette, Prescious S.

Houston County
Bussell, Madison A.
Riley, Shaquila A.
Teston, Hailey B.

Jefferson County
Darisaw, Jamie D.
Stewart, Hope N.
Watkins, Alaylla L.


Jenkins County
Jordan, Jaqwan T.
Parris, Monica V.

Laurens County
Anderberg, Andrew G.

Liberty County
Castro, Esperanza M.

Montgomery County
Coleman, Kierston M.
Connell, Darby E.
Sanford, Ja'shauna T.
Stevens, Hailey R.
Stolarski, Lauren S.
Wolfe, Andrew C.

Morgan County
Poole, Madison K.

Newton County
Edwards, Milton D.
Gregory, James G.

Pierce County
Taylor, Sierra C.
Yawn, Reagan E.

Richmond County
Bullock, Danielle B.
Enoghabun, Honeybel A.
Mack, Courtney A.
McBride, Tykeyunna M.
Newton, Abbaysinnia P.
Owens, Khalisha J.
Palmer, Elijah M.
Paschal, Kiersten A.
Peay, Brandon T.
Raiford, Valencia S.
Wright, Anne S.

Screven County
Foster, Shayla R.
Foy, Kenton D.
Hendrix, Robert A.

Stephens County
Sorrells, Dawson B.


Tattnall County
Montgomery, Noah M.
Riner, William A.

Telfair County
Akins, MaHaley L.

Thomas County
Fletcher, Zachary D.

Toombs County
Jones, Camia L.

Treutlen County
Valentine, Christion J.

Washington County
Darrisaw, Jada A.

Wayne County
Marcus, Destiny R.

 

Associate of Science

Bryan County
Butler, Kaelyn A.

Bulloch County
Hannula, Camellia L.
Kroeger, Erik D.
Stanford, Blake A.
Wright, Sharneria K.

Burke County
Drew, John G.
Jones, Diamond L.

Cherokee County
McClure, Griffin M.

Effingham County
Allen, Monique D.
Long, Colton W.

Emanuel County
Ruiz-Castano, Adam A.
Scruggs, Krystal M.

Evans County
Todd, Jasmine E.

Glynn County
Franklin, Madison M.
Wells, Dani M.

Henry County
Elliott, Taylor M.
Laurens County
Strickland, Payten R.

McDuffie County
Howard, Marquise A.

Montgomery County
Demery, Kei'Veyon J.
Lumley, Scott J.

Morgan County
Poole, Madison K.

Tattnall County
Garrett, Kayla L.

 

Bachelor of Arts – Fire & Emergency Services Administration (FESA)


Forsyth County
Burtle, William M.


Toombs County
Allen, Benjamin P.


Bachelor of Science – BSN


Baldwin County
Griffeth, Tashira Q.

Chatham County
Cope, Courttany S.

Columbia County
Gutierrez, Robin K.
Glynn County
Towns, Shirca C.

Jefferson County
Norton, John C.

Lowndes County
Jenkins, Jennifer N.

Toombs County
Comstock, Morgan R.

Wilkinson County
Brogdon, Gena R.


CHOICE Program


Clayton County
Hardy, Aaron T.

Emanuel County
Harrell, Zoie E.
Tillman, Matthew J.
Williams, Ciarra C.